2014-15 Swimming Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo

Men's 2014-15 Swimming Roster

Women's 2014-15 Swimming Roster

Swimming Staff

Men's 2014-15 Swimming Roster
Image Name HT YR Hometown Previous Team (High School) Program
Sam  Bleay Sam Bleay 6-4 1 North Vancouver, BC Handsworth Secondary Business
Richard  Bourgeois Richard Bourgeois 6-2 3 Nanaimo, BC Nanaimo District Secondary School Social Sciences
Craig Dagnall 6-0 5 Victoria, BC Claremont Secondary School Social Sciences
Bobby Harling Bobby Harling 5-9 4 Naramata, BC Penticton Secondary School Humanities
Robert Hill 6-2 1 North Vancouver, BC Handsworth Secondary Humanities
Ryan Howe Ryan Howe 6-0 1 Victoria, BC St. Andrew's Regional High School Humanities
Buzz Mallender Buzz Mallender 6-4 1 Deep Cove, BC Seycove Secondary Science
Jon McKay Jon McKay 5-11 2 Victoria, BC Reynolds Secondary School Social Sciences
Sebastien  Michaud Sebastien Michaud - 1 Caraquet, NB Marie-Rivier Secondary Humanities
Baylee Munro Baylee Munro 6-1 1 Nanaimo, BC Dover Bay Secondary Engineering
Aidan Thirkell Aidan Thirkell 6-0 3 Victoria, BC Mt. Douglas Secondary School Social Sciences
Brett Zollen Brett Zollen 6-2 3 Smithers, BC Smithers Secondary Fine Arts
Women's 2014-15 Swimming Roster
Image Name HT YR Hometown Previous Team (High School) Program
Sophia  Borchers Sophia Borchers 5-8 2 Victoria, BC Claremont Secondary Science
Hanna  Carter Hanna Carter 5-6 1 Victoria, BC Mount Douglas Secondary Humanities
Sarah Galbraith Sarah Galbraith 5-10 3 Victoria, BC Spectrum Secondary School Education
Kaitlin Gervais 5-9 1 Toronto, ON Birchmount Park Collegiate (Toronto Swim Club) Social Sciences
Alexandra  Kierstead Alexandra Kierstead 5-8 1 Medicine Hat, AB Mount Douglas Secondary Social Sciences
Lauren  McMillan Lauren McMillan 5-5 1 Victoria, BC Oak Bay Secondary Science
Rosie  Moulton Rosie Moulton 5-11 1 Victoria, BC Mount Doulas Secondary Social Scieces
Rachael Newman Rachael Newman 5-9 3 Victoria, BC Oak Bay Secondary School Science
Jessie Ogden Jessie Ogden 5-7 1 Victoria, BC St. Andrew's Regional High School Science
Christina Sherren Christina Sherren 5-4 1 Calgary, AB Western Canada High School Science
Jennifer  Short Jennifer Short 5-5 2 Kelowna, BC Kelowna Secondary School Social Sciences
Taylor Snowden-Richardson Taylor Snowden-Richardson 5-9 1 Nanaimo, BC Dover Bay Secondary Science
Jordan Stariha Jordan Stariha 5-7 2 Calgary, AB Western Canada High School Science
Caroline Wallace Caroline Wallace 5-7 1 Victoria, BC Oak Bay Secondary Business

Swimming Staff

Swimming - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Peter Vizsolyi Head Coach
Ryan Clouston Ryan Clouston Assistant Coach

Swimming Staff