2018-19 Men's Basketball Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo

Players

Men's Basketball Staff

  • Head Coach

    Craig Beaucamp

  • Lead Assistant Coach

    Josh Mullen

  • Assistant Coach

    Ian Hyde-Lay

  • Assistant/Strength & Conditioning Coach

    Gary Peden

  • Team Consultant & Alumni Chapter Chair

    Phil Ohl

  • Student Athletic Trainer

    Samantha Dacey

  • Director, Men's Basketball

    Ken Shields

  • Assistant Coach

    Tara Beaucamp

2018-19 Men's Basketball Roster
Image # Full Name Pos. Ht. Year Program Hometown Previous Team (High School)
Jesse Barnes 0 Jesse Barnes F 6-8 3 Social Sciences Haida Gwaii, BC Otero College (Queen Charlotte Secondary School)
Jaden  Touchie 1 Jaden Touchie G 6-0 2 Social Sciences Victoria, BC Team BC (Oak Bay Secondary)
Taylor  Montgomery-Stinson 2 Taylor Montgomery-Stinson G 6-3 4 Science Victoria, BC Claremont Secondary
Scott Kellum 3 Scott Kellum G 6-1 3 Business Issaquah, WA Elite Sports Academy (Issaquah High)
Graeme Hyde-Lay 4 Graeme Hyde-Lay G 6-0 3 Science Victoria, BC (St. Michaels University School)
Aaron Tesfagiorgis 5 Aaron Tesfagiorgis G 6-4 1 Humanities Calgary, AB Notre Dame High School
Jake Newman 6 Jake Newman F 6-6 5 Social Sciences White Rock, B.C. Lafayette College (White Rock Christian Academy)
Trent Monkman 7 Trent Monkman G 6-2 2 Education Smithers, BC Thompson Rivers Univ. (Smithers Secondary)
Jason Scully 8 Jason Scully F 6-4 3 Engineering Victoria, BC St. Michaels University School
Jordan Charles 10 Jordan Charles G 6-5 5 Education Duncan, BC (Brentwood College)
Carlos Costa 12 Carlos Costa F 6-6 3 Social Sciences Sao Paulo, Brazil Butte College (Colégio Internacional Torricelli)
Hayden  Lejeune 14 Hayden Lejeune F 6-8 5 Social Sciences Chilliwack, BC Team BC (Sardis Secondary)
Rohtash Mattu 15 Rohtash Mattu F 6-9 3 Social Sciences Patialia, India Edmonds Community College (Nah Bharti)
Mason Loewen 16 Mason Loewen G 6-3 5 Social Sciences Victoria, BC Rockhurst University (Claremont Secondary)
Justin McChesney 17 Justin McChesney F 6-9 2 Social Sciences Prince Rupert, BC (Charles Hays Secondary)

Men's Basketball Staff

Men's Basketball - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Craig Beaucamp Head Coach
Josh Mullen Lead Assistant Coach
Ian Hyde-Lay Assistant Coach
Gary Peden Assistant/Strength & Conditioning Coach
Phil Ohl Team Consultant & Alumni Chapter Chair
Samantha Dacey Student Athletic Trainer
Ken Shields Director, Men's Basketball
Tara Beaucamp Assistant Coach

Men's Basketball Staff