2018-19 Men's Rugby Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Team Photo

Players

Men's Rugby Staff

2018-19 Men's Rugby Roster
Image Full Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown Previous Team Program
Noah Bain Noah Bain Wing 6-2 3 Abbostford, BC Yale Secondary Engineering
Bryce Bostock Bryce Bostock Lock 6-4 2 Cranbrook, BC Camosun College (Mount Baker Secondary) Engineering
Gradyn Bowd Gradyn Bowd Outside Half 5-10 4 Red Deer, AB Prairie Wolfpack (Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive) Education
Nicholas Carson Nicholas Carson No. 8 6-6 1 Victoria, BC Oak Bay Secondary Business
Gabriel Casey Fullback 6-3 1 Ottawa, ON Nepean High School Business
Aidan Cole Aidan Cole Prop 6-5 1 Victoria, BC St.Micheal's University School Education
Gui Costa Gui Costa Prop 6-4 1 Umuarama, Parana Canada U-20 (Shawnigan Lake High School) Humanities
Lucas De Vries Lucas De Vries Wing 6-3 2 Nanaimo, BC St.Michael's University School Social Sciences
Thomas Di Fiore Thomas Di Fiore Flanker 6-0 2 Montreal, QC Montreal Wanderers (Brentwood College School) Humanities
Nathaniel  Dring Nathaniel Dring Lock 6-3 1 Surrey, BC Sullivan Heights Secondary Engineering
Denver Fatt Denver Fatt Prop 6-2 1 Delta, BC St.George's School Business
Mostyn Findlay Mostyn Findlay Center 6-0 2 Regina, SK Canada U-19 (Shawnigan Lake School) Business
Matt Gallagher Matt Gallagher Scrum Half 5-7 4 White Rock, BC Semiahmoo Secondary Social Science
Hunter Grant Hunter Grant Lock 6-5 1 Victoria, BC Westshore RFC (Esquimalt Secondary) Humanities
Ethan Hager Ethan Hager Wing 6-2 2 Brantford, ON Brantford Harlequins (Brantford Collegiate) Social Sciences
Jonah Hall Jonah Hall No. 8 6-3 1 Victoria, BC Castaway Wanderers Oak Bay Secondary Humanities
Tom Heuser Tom Heuser Flanker 5-11 2 Chilliwack, BC BC U-19 (Sardis Secondary Engineering
Isaac Kaay Isaac Kaay Center 6-3 4 Kamloops, BC Canada Sr. National 7s (South Kamloops Secondary) Social Sciences
Lockie Kratz Center 6-0 1 Victoria, BC Canada U-20 (Oak Bay Secondary) Business
Gavin Kratz Gavin Kratz Lock 6-3 2 Victoria, BC BC U-19 (Oak Bay Secondary) Business
Liam Mahon Liam Mahon Wing 5-11 3 North Vancouver, BC West Vancouver Secondary Education
Logan Martin-Feek Logan Martin-Feek Center 6-1 2 Victoria, BC Atlantic Rock (Claremont Secondary) Social Sciences
Jackson Matthews Jackson Matthews Flanker 6-3 3 Beaconsfield, QC Canada U-19 (Loyola High School) Business
Aidan McMullan Aidan McMullan Wing 6-1 3 Montreal, QC Atlantic Rock (Lindsay Place High School) Social Sciences
Liam Morrison Liam Morrison Fullback 5-10 3 White Rock, BC Earl Marriott Secondary Social Sciences
Oliver Nott Oliver Nott Flanker 6-2 5 Vancouver, BC Canada U-20 (Shawnigan Lake School) Education
James O'Neill Flanker 6-0 3 Cochrane, AB Canada U-20 (Shawnigan Lake School) Social Sciences
Carson O Carson O'Sullivan No. 8 6-3 3 Buena Vista, SK Canada U-19 (Shawnigan Lake School) Humanities
Nick  Pearce Nick Pearce Lock 6-2 1 North Vancouver, BC Capilano RFC (Argyle Secondary) Business
Brennig Prevost Brennig Prevost Fly Half 6-1 2 Victoria, BC Canada U-19 (Glenlyon Norfolk School) Social Sciences
Callum Richards Callum Richards Prop 6-2 2 Calgary, AB Henry Wise Wood High School Social Sciences
Jonas Robinson Jonas Robinson Center 5-9 2 Victoria, BC St.Michaels University School Social Sciences
Tyler Rockwell Hooker 6-0 1 Calgary, AB Canada U-20 (Western Canada High School) Social Science
Crosby Stewart Crosby Stewart Scrum Half 5-8 4 Victoria, BC Canada 7's Maple Leafs (Oak Bay Secondary) Science
Jenner Teufel Jenner Teufel Scrum Half 6-0 1 Duncan, BC Shawnigan Lake School Humanities
Reece Tudor-Jones Reece Tudor-Jones Center 6-1 1 Victoria, BC Canada U-19 (Shawnigan Lake School) Business
Kapi Vataiki Kapi Vataiki Wing 5-8 5 Richmond, BC Castaway Wanderers RFC (Hugh McRoberts Secondary) Education
Carter White Carter White Hooker 6-1 2 Victoria, BC Oak Bay Secondary Engineering
Tyler Wong Tyler Wong Hooker 6-2 2 North Vancouver, BC Carson Graham Secondary Humanities
Nathan Yue Nathan Yue Flanker 6-0 2 St. Albert, AB St.Albert RFC (Paul Kane High School) Humanities

Men's Rugby Staff

Men's Rugby - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Doug Tate Doug Tate Head Coach
RickFarrally Rick Farrally Assistant Coach

Men's Rugby Staff